WhatsApp Group Join Now
Telegram Group Join Now

FCI Category-3 Exam Date 2022 and Number of Application Forms Received

FCI Category-3 Exam Date 2022: Food Corporation of India (FCI) invited online applications for the recruitment of 5043 Category-III posts including the Junior Engineer (JE), Stenographer, AG-III, etc in the various zones of FCI. Now on November 11, 2022, FCI released the number of application forms submitted for various posts. The category-wise list of applications received by the FCI for Category-III posts is given below. The release of the FCI Application Form number is an indication of the FCI activity. The FCI may soon release the Exam Date for the written Exam of FCI Recruitment 2022.

FCI Exam Date 2022 and Number of Application Forms

FCI Category-III Exam Date

Overview

Recruitment OrganizationFood Corporation of India (FCI)
Post NameCategory-3 Various Posts
Advt No.01/2022
Vacancies 5043
Job LocationAll India
CategoryFCI Recruitment Exam Date 2022
Official Websiterecruitmentfci.in
Join Telegram GroupClick Here

FCI Category-3 Recruitment 2022 Important Dates

  • Apply Online Start: September 6, 2022
  • Last Date to apply: October 5, 2022
  • FCI Exam Date (Expected): January 2023

FCI Number of Application Forms Received

A Total of 1003859 applications have been received by the FCI for the recruitment of Category-3 vacancies in the Food Corporation of India.

The post-wise and category-wise list of application forms received is given below.

FCI Number of Application Forms Received

FCI Category-3 Exam Date 2022

It is expected that the FCI will conduct the written exam for the FCI Category-III Posts in the month of Jan/ Feb 2022.

FCI Category-3 Vacancy Details

Post/ ZoneNorthSouthEastWestNE
JE (Civil)225759
JE (EE/ ME)80223
Steno438895
AG (Gen)4631551859253
AG (Accounts)142107284540
AG (Tech)61125719429648
AG (Depot)106343528325815
AG (Hindi)362217612
Total2388989768713185

FCI Category-III Qualification Details

Post NameQualification
AG-III (Technical)Graduate in Agriculture/ Botany/ Zoology/ BioTech/ Food, etc.
AG-III (General)Graduate + Computer Knowledge
AG-III (Accounts)B.Com + Computer Knowledge
AG-III (Depot)Graduate + Computer Knowledge
JE (EME)Degree in EE/ ME Engg. OR (Diploma + 1 Yr Exp.)
JE (Civil)Degree in Civil Engg. OR (Diploma + 1 Yr Exp.)
AG-III (Hindi)Graduate with Hindi + 1 Yr Exp. of Translation into English
Steno Grade-IIGraduate + Typing + Steno
WhatsApp Group Join Now
Telegram Group Join Now

Important Links

FCI Category-III Exam Date Notice (Soon)Click Here
FCI Category-III Number of Applications (dated 11.11.2022)Click Here
FCI Category-III Notification PDFClick Here
FCI Recruitment Official WebsiteClick Here
Check Other Govt JobsClick Here

Leave a Comment