WhatsApp Group Join Now
Telegram Group (86K Members) Join Now

Indian Navy Tradesman Recruitment 2022 [1531 Post] Group C Civilian Notification and Apply Online

Indian Navy Tradesman Recruitment 2022: Indian Navy has released the latest notification for the recruitment of Group C Civilian Tradesman Skilled Vacancies in various trades for 1531 vacancies. Eligible candidates can apply online for the Indian Navy Tradesman Skilled Vacancy 2022 from February 21, 2022, to March 20, 2022, from the website www.navaldock.recttindia.in

All the details related to Indian Navy Tradesman Recruitment 2022 like Notification, Eligibility, Qualification, Age Limit, Salary, Apply Online, Important Dates, Application Fees, How to Apply, Exam Date, Admit Card, Answer Key, Syllabus, Results, Previous Papers, etc are given below.

Indian Navy Tradesman Recruitment 2022 Notification and Apply Online

Navy Tradesman Recruitment 2022 (Skilled) 1531 Posts
Navy Tradesman Recruitment 2022 (Skilled) 1531 Posts
Recruitment OrganizationIndian Navy
Post NameGroup C Civilian Tradesman (Skilled)
Advt No.EX RECT/2022/01
Vacancies1531
Salary/ Pay ScaleRs. 19900- 63200/- (Level-2)
Job LocationAll India
Last Date to ApplyMarch 20, 2022
Mode of ApplyOnline
CategoryDefence Jobs
Official Websiteindiannavy.nic.in
Join Telegram Group Click Here

Important Dates

  • Apply Start: 21.2.2022
  • Apply Last Date: 20.3.2022
  • Exam Date: Notify Later

Application Fees

  • No Application Fees

Post Details, Eligibility & Qualification

Age Limit (As on 18.3.2022):

  • 18-25 Years
  • [Age Relaxation as per Rules]

Qualification and Vacancy Details

Post NameVacancyQualification
Tradesman153110th Pass + ITI Apprentice from Naval Dockyards in the related field. OR
Mechanic or equivalent with two years of regular service in the appropriate Technical Branch of the Army/ Navy and Air Force.
TradeUROBCSCSTEWSTotal
Electrical Fitter6938271416164
Electro Plater06020210
Engine Fitter6837281416163
Foundry04010106
Pattern Maker05020108
ICE Fitter4732140512110
Instrument Fitter180703010231
Machinist311909040770
Millwright Fitter231308030451
Painter271204040653
Plater281209020960
Sheet Metal Worker0602010110
Pipe Fitter331712080777
Ref & AC Fitter201306020546
Tailor110301010117
Welder332913060889
Radar Fitter191004010337
Radio Fitter090603020121
Rigger261207040655
Shipwright4625170410102
Blacksmith04020107
Boiler Maker100503010221
Civil Works171105020338
Computer Fitter060301010112
Electronic Fitter221206030447
Gyro Fitter050207
Machinery Control Fitter05020108
Sonar Fitter120401010119
Weapon Fitter201308020447
Hot Insulator0303
Ship Fitter0805020217
GT Fitter180805020336
ICE Fitter Crane382613050789
TOTAL697385215931411531

The Selection Process of Indian Navy Tradesman Recruitment 2022 includes the following Stages:

  • Written Exam
  • Document Verification
  • Medical Examination
SubjectQuestionsMarks
Reasoning1010
Maths1010
English1010
GK2020
Related ITI Trade Questions5050
Total100100

How to Apply

Click on the apply online link given below and follow these steps to apply for the Navy Tradesman Skilled Vacancy 2022.

  • Step 1: Register online for generating Login ID & Password
  • Step 2: Login using the Login ID and Password generated in Step 1
  • Step 3: Fill in the detailed Application Form
  • Step 4: Upload all the required documents including photo and signature
  • Step 5: Preview/Print Application
  • Step 6: Submit the Application

Also Check:

WhatsApp Group Join Now
Telegram Group (86K Subs) Join Now
इस भर्ती से जुड़ी सभी जानकारी के लिए Join Telegram Group Click Here
Navy Tradesman Vacancy 2022 Apply OnlineClick Here
Navy Tradesman Skilled Recruitment 2022 Detailed Notification PDFClick Here
Navy Official WebsiteClick Here
Check Other Govt JobsClick Here

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

How to apply for Indian Navy Tradesman Skilled Vacancy 2022?

Apply online from the website www.indiannavy.nic.in

What is the last date to apply for Navy Tradesman Recruitment 2022?

March 20, 2022