👉 Govt Jobs की सूचना जल्दी पाने के लिए Telegram व WhatsApp ग्रुप से जुड़ें। (Click Here)

South Central Railway Apprentice Recruitment Notification and Apply Online

South Central Railway (SCR) has invited online applications for the recruitment of Act Apprentices 2021 in South Central Railway Units. Eligible candidates can apply online for 4103 posts of SCR Apprentice 2021 from 4 October to 3 November 2021 from the link given below after paying the application fees of Rs. 100/-. The age of the candidates should be between 15 to 24 Years (as of 4.10.2021). The education qualification required is ITI Pass. Check the official notification as given below PDF.

Also check: Eastern Railway Apprentice Recruitment 2021

South Central Railway Apprentice Recruitment Notification and Apply Online

📒 HaryanaJobs.in
South Central Railway (SCR)
South Central Railway Apprentice Recruitment 2021
Advt No. SCR/ P-HQ/ RRC/ 111/ Act App/ 2021
  • Apply Start: 4.10.2021
  • Apply Last Date: 3.11.2021
  • Merit List: Notify Later
  • Gen/ OBC/ EWS: ₹ 100/-
  • SC/ST/ PH/ Female: ₹ 0/-
  • Payment Mode: Online
  • 15-24 Years (As on 4.10.2021)
  • [Age Relaxation as per Rules]

Post Details & Qualification

Post NameVacancyQualification
Apprentice4103ITI in relevant Trade
Name of PostUREWSOBCSCSTTotal
AC Mechanic10127673817250
Carpenter8162118
Diesel Mechanic214541428140531
Electrician412101276152781019
Electronics Mechanic33102615892
Fitter5851483952201121460
Machinist2582012671
MMTM211105
MMW10273224
Painter3482112580
Welder221551528441553
Grand Total164541511136203104103

Railway SCR Apprentice 2021 Notification PDF

South-Central-Railway-Apprentice-Recruitment-Notification

Important Links

Join Govt Jobs Telegram/ WhatsApp Group
Railway SCR Apprentice 2021 Apply Online
SCR Railway Official Website
Sarkari Job

Leave a Comment