WhatsApp Group Join Now
Telegram Group Join Now

IBPS Clerk Recruitment 2024 CRP-XIV 6128 Posts Notification Out, Apply Online

IBPS Clerk Recruitment 2024 Notification: The Institute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS) released the CRP-14 Clerk Notification on 30 June for the recruitment of 6128 Clerks in various banks. IBPS Clerk Notification 2024 has been released on 30 June 2024 and the online applications can be submitted from 1 July to 21 July 2024. IBPS has released the Common Recruitment Process (CRP-XIV) for Recruitment of 6128 Clerks in Participating Banks (CRP CLERKS-XIV for Vacancies of 2025-26).

Eligible candidates can apply online for the IBPS Clerk Recruitment 2024 from the website ibps.in from 1 July to 21 July 2024.

IBPS Clerk Recruitment 2024
IBPS Clerk Recruitment 2024

IBPS Clerk Recruitment 2024 Overview

Recruitment OrganizationInstitute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS)
Post NameClerk
Advt No.IBPS Clerk CRP-14
Vacancies6128
Salary/ Pay ScaleRs. 29000/- Approx.
Job LocationAll India
Last Date to Apply21 July 2024
Mode of ApplyOnline
CategoryIBPS Clerk Notification 2024 CRP-14
Official Websiteibps.in
Join Telegram GroupHaryana Jobs

Important Dates

EventDate
Apply Start1 July 2024
Last Date to Apply21 July 2024
Prelims Exam DateAugust 2024
Mains Exam DateOctober 2024

Application Fees

CategoryFees
Gen/ OBC/ EWSRs. 850/-
SC/ ST/ PwDRs. 175/-
Mode of PaymentOnline

Post Details, Eligibility & Qualification

Age Limit: The age limit for this recruitment is 20-28 Years. The crucial date for the calculation of the age is 1.7.2024. The age Relaxation will be given as per the Rules of the Government.

Post NameVacancyQualification
Clerk6128Graduate
StateURSCSTOBCEWSTotal
Andaman & Nicobar101
Andhra Pradesh4318112408105
Arunachal Pradesh70310
Assam380508180675
Bihar11535016323237
Chandigarh2205090339
Chhattisgarh5612350610119
Dadra and Nagar Haveli and Daman Diu505
Delhi26836197225268
Goa3503040335
Gujarat23615336122236
Haryana190364918190
Himachal Pradesh671702120667
Jammu & Kashmir200101050220
Jharkhand700716080670
Karnataka457753910844457
Kerala10611014607106
Ladakh303
Lakshadweep0
Madhya Pradesh35451725034354
Maharashtra590605015857590
Manipur60106
Meghalaya30103
Mizoram303
Nagaland60106
Odisha10716211308107
Puducherry80108
Punjab4041248539404
Rajasthan20533264020205
Sikkim5010105
Tamil Nadu6651430317757665
Telangana10418111608104
Tripura1902040119
Uttar Pradesh1246267113281221246
Uttarakhand2904020229
West Bengal33176147031331
Total2684106838814265626128
IBPS Clerk 2024 State Wise Vacancies

IBPS Clerk Vacancy 2024 Selection Process

The Selection Process for IBPS Clerk Recruitment 2024 includes the following Stages:

  • Prelims Written Exam
  • Mains Written Exam
  • Document Verification
  • Medical Examination

Exam Pattern for IBPS Clerk 2024 Prelims Exam

The IBPS Clerk 2024 Prelims Exam Pattern is given here.

SubjectQuestions/ MarksTime
English30/3020 Mins
Numerical Ability35/3520 Mins
Reasoning Ability35/3520 Mins
Total100/10060 Mins

Exam Pattern for IBPS Clerk 2024 Mains Exam

The IBPS Clerk Recruitment 2024 Mains Exam Pattern is given here.

SubjectQuestions/ MarksTime
General/ Financial Awareness50/5035 Mins
General English40/4035 Mins
Reasoning Ability & Computer50/6045 Mins
Quantitative Aptitude50/5045 Mins
Total190/200160 Mins

How to Apply for IBPS Clerk 2024

Follow these steps to apply for the IBPS Clerk 2024

  • Check the eligibility from the IBPS Clerk 2024 Notification PDF
  • Click on the Apply Online Link given below or visit the website ibps.in
  • Fill out the application form
  • Upload the required documents
  • Pay Fees
  • Print the Application Form

Also Check: IBPS RRB Recruitment 2024 (10000+ Posts)

WhatsApp Join Now
Telegram Join Now
IBPS Clerk 2024 NoticeNotice
IBPS Clerk 2024 Notification PDFNotification
IBPS Clerk 2024 Apply OnlineApply Online
IBPS Official WebsiteIBPS

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

How to apply for IBPSC Clerk 2024?

Apply Online from the website ibps.in

What is the last date to apply for IBPS Clerk 2024?

21 July 2024

When will the IBPS Clerk 2024 Notification will be released?

IBPS Clerk 2024 Notification has been released on 30 June 2024.